Legal Notice

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as the L.C.E.N., we hereby inform users and visitors to the https://www.monacopm.com website of the following information:

Publisher

The https://www.monacopm.com website and the associated platform are the exclusive property of Monaco Property Management, which publishes it.

Monaco Property Management
+377 97 97 61 61
contact@monacopm.com
RCI: 04S04247
VAT: FR1000066885

This website is the exclusive property of Property Monaco Management, located at 13, bd Princesse Charlotte, 98000 in Monaco.

Creation and hosting

This site is hosted by Pix Associates
Palais Valrose
16 avenue Fragonard
06100 NICE
Phone number: 04 93 87 03 19

General terms and conditions of use of the site and the services offered.
Use of the https://www.monacopm.com website implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use. These conditions of use may be amended or supplemented at any time, and users of the https://www.monacopm.com website are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. Monaco Property Management may, however, decide to interrupt the site for technical maintenance purposes, in which case it will endeavour to inform users of the dates and times of the intervention in advance.

The https://www.monacopm.com website is regularly updated by the Monaco Property Management team. Similarly, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them. If you have any queries or complaints, you can contact the author of this site by e-mail at contact@monacopm.com

Description of services provided

All media and images used on this site have been developed or modified by Monaco Property Management. These are either images acquired as of right, or free and open images and content. Furthermore, our company reminds you that it has no control over, and in no way accepts liability for, the creation of links to external sites from https://www.monacopm.com or the content of such sites. Access to other sites is at the sole responsibility of the internet user and under no circumstances may our company be held liable for any direct or indirect damage resulting from the use of its site or other sites linked to it.

Data processing

In accordance with Article 34 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on data processing, files and individual liberties, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete personal data concerning you. You may exercise this right by post or e-mail to: Monaco Property Management 13, bd Princesse Charlotte, 98000 in Monaco or contact@monacopm.com

Intellectual property and counterfeiting

The owner of the site holds the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use over all elements accessible on the site, in particular texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds and software. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication or adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, by whatever means or process used, is prohibited, except with prior written authorisation by e-mail to: contact@monacopm.com

Any unauthorised use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the French Intellectual Property Code.

Cookies

The user is informed that when visiting the https://www.monacopm.com website, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on their computer. A cookie is a small file stored by a server on a user’s device (computer, phone, etc.) and associated with a web domain (i.e., in most cases, all pages of the same website). This file is automatically sent back during subsequent contacts with the same domain. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site and is also intended to enable various traffic measurements. Browser settings make it possible to be informed of the presence of cookies and, where applicable, to refuse them as described at the following address: www.cnil.fr Refusing the installation of a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. The user may, however, configure their computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: Tools tab (wheel-shaped icon at top right) / Internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Confirm with Ok.

Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: use personalised settings for history. Finally, uncheck it to deactivate cookies.

On Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolised by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on Content settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolised by three horizontal lines) in the top right-hand corner of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on preferences. In the “Confidentiality” tab, you can block cookies.

The main laws concerned

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC, known as the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
Directive 2002/58/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 12 July 2002 concerning the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector (Directive on privacy and electronic communications).

Intellectual Property Code
Law nᵒ 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on data processing, data files and individual liberties in force
Law no. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

Protecting people and property – Managing personal data

User: Internet user connecting to and using the aforementioned site: https://www.monacopm.com. In France, personal data is protected in particular by Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.
On the https://www.monacopm.com website, the owner of the site collects personal information relating to the user only for the purposes of certain services offered by the https://www.monacopm.com website.

The user provides this information knowingly, in particular when entering it themselves. Users of the https://www.monacopm.com website are then informed whether or not they are required to provide this information. In accordance with the provisions of Articles 38 and following of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on data processing, files and individual liberties, any user has the right to access, rectify, delete and object to the processing of personal data concerning them.

To exercise this right, send your request to https://www.monacopm.com by e-mail: contact@monacopm.com

If, after contacting us, you feel that your rights relating to the protection of personal data have not been respected, you may submit a complaint to the CNIL.

No personal information of the user of the https://www.monacopm.com website is not published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned, or sold on any medium to third parties. Only in the event of the acquisition of the site  https://www.monacopm.com the owner of the site and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to any potential purchaser, who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to retain and modify the data vis-à-vis the user of the site https://www.monacopm.com.

The https://www.monacopm.com website is compliant with the GDPR; see our GDPR policy.

Databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site. Switch to a production site key to remove this banner.